Our Products:   CompleteFTP  edtFTPnet/Free  edtFTPnet/PRO  edtFTPj/Free  edtFTPj/PRO
0 votes
77 views
in General by (160 points)

Hi the nuget package for edtFTPnet/Free has version 1.2.2 but was update 2016
Is it really version 1.2.2 from 12 oct 2005 that is listed in your version history?
In that case is it possible you will update to the latest version for 
edtFTPnet/Free on nuget.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (46.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Actually the edtFTPnet/Free nuget package wasn't published by us, so we'll try to have it removed.  Thanks for bringing this to our attention.  

We have now updated edtFTPnet/Free on Nuget to the latest version, 2.3.0. Please see the package here

+1 vote
by (156k points)

We have now updated edtFTPnet/Free on Nuget to the latest version, 2.3.0. Please see the package here

by (160 points)
Great!! Thx!

Categories

...